STQI Toronto School
Shaolin Temple Quanfa Institute
Downtown Toronto | info@stqitoronto.com
Not yet registered? Click here

COVID-19 POLICY
0
2022 T3 Fall Term begins September 5th! Register any time! No COVID restrictions - masks recommended.
We have reached 86.2% of our target student base. There are 24 spots left for the 2022 T3 Fall September to December term (which ends after August 21st).

 
Weekly Schedule by Time
You are currently viewing the 2022 T3 Fall September to December term, Week #5.
The term runs for 15 weeks from September 05, 2022 to December 18, 2022 with 14 weeks of classes (There is a break week from October 24, 2022 to October 30, 2022). All days and times are in Eastern Standard Time (EST).
Term
School
Week Of
Monday
SHOW ALL
Shaolin Preschool Kung Fu
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Shaolin Tai Chi
Shaolin Qigong
Erhu Canadian Chinese Orchestra
Ping Pong
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Oct-03-2022 Oct-04-2022 Oct-05-2022 Oct-06-2022 Oct-07-2022 Oct-08-2022 Oct-09-2022
Morning
2
10:00 am
Shaolin Preschool Kung Fu
Preschool 3 to 5
Instructor Launa Llave
Meditation Hall 禅堂

6
10:00 am
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Foundation I
Shifu Dao Shi
Instructor Stephen Zhao
Assistant Val Burroff
Assistant Keegan Thomas-Guerra
Meditation Hall 禅堂

4
10:00 am
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Foundation II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall

3
10:00 am
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Foundation I and II
Instructor Luka Pilasanovic
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

2
11:00 am
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I
Shifu Dao Shi
Instructor Stephen Zhao
Assistant Val Burroff
Assistant Keegan Thomas-Guerra
Meditation Hall 禅堂

4
11:00 am
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Taolu Forms II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall

3
11:00 am
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I and II
Instructor Luka Pilasanovic
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

0
10:00 am
Shaolin Preschool Kung Fu
Preschool 3 to 5
Instructor Liu-lin Ang
Instructor Chloe Szeto
Meditation Hall 禅堂

4
10:00 am
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Foundation I
Shifu Dao Shi
Assistant Elijah Burroff
Thousand Student Hall

2
10:00 am
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Foundation II
Shifu Dao Shi
Meditation Hall 禅堂

1
10:00 am
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Foundation I and II
Instructor Colleen Hale-Hodgson
Shifu Dao Shi
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

3
11:00 am
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I
Shifu Dao Shi
Assistant Elijah Burroff
Thousand Student Hall

2
11:00 am
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Taolu Forms II
Shifu Dao Shi
Meditation Hall 禅堂

1
11:00 am
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I and II
Instructor Colleen Hale-Hodgson
Shifu Dao Shi
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Oct-03-2022 Oct-04-2022 Oct-05-2022 Oct-06-2022 Oct-07-2022 Oct-08-2022 Oct-09-2022
Afternoon
0
12:00 pm
Ping Pong
Open Play
Instructor TBD
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

9
1:00 pm
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Foundation I and II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall

9
2:00 pm
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I and II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall

0
12:00 pm
Ping Pong
Open Play
Instructor TBD
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

3
1:00 pm
Shaolin Tai Chi
Foundation And Forms I
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall (In-Person + Virtual Class)

4
2:00 pm
Shaolin Qigong
Foundation I
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall (In-Person + Virtual Class)

5
3:00 pm
Shaolin Qigong
Intermediate Forms II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall (In-Person + Virtual Class)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Oct-03-2022 Oct-04-2022 Oct-05-2022 Oct-06-2022 Oct-07-2022 Oct-08-2022 Oct-09-2022
Evening
6
6:00 pm
Shaolin Tai Chi
Foundation And Forms I
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall (In-Person + Virtual Class)

4
7:00 pm
Shaolin Qigong
Foundation I
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall (In-Person + Virtual Class)

1
8:00 pm
Shaolin Qigong
Intermediate Forms II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall (In-Person + Virtual Class)

5
6:00 pm
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Foundation I and II
Instructor Oskar Llave
Shifu Dao Shi
Assistant Koan Wong
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall

7
6:00 pm
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Foundation I and II
Instructor Luka Pilasanovic
Assistant Sharly Chan
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

4
7:00 pm
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I and II
Instructor Oskar Llave
Shifu Dao Shi
Assistant Koan Wong
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall

10
7:00 pm
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I and II
Instructor Luka Pilasanovic
Assistant Sharly Chan
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

4
8:00 pm
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Sanda Chinese Boxing III
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall

0
6:00 pm
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Foundation I and II
Instructor Mei-Lin Ang
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

5
6:00 pm
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Foundation I and II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall

0
7:00 pm
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I and II
Instructor Mei-Lin Ang
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

4
7:00 pm
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I and II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall

1
8:00 pm
Ping Pong
Open Play
Instructor TBD
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

0
6:00 pm
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Foundation I and II
Instructor Michelle Zhao
Assistant Winston Morgan
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

3
6:00 pm
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Foundation I and II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall

0
7:00 pm
Shaolin Kids Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I and II
Instructor Michelle Zhao
Assistant Winston Morgan
White Cloth Kung Fu Hall 白衣殿

3
7:00 pm
Shaolin Adult Kung Fu
Taolu Forms I and II
Shifu Dao Shi
Thousand Student Hall and Meditation Hall

Contact Us Connect Site Links About STQI Toronto
Email:
  info@stqitoronto.com

Mailing Address:
  STQI TORONTO
  393 Dundas Street West, 2nd Floor
  Toronto, Ontario M5T 1G6
  Canada
YouTube
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Home
Our Story
Our Team
Contact Us
LearnShaolin.com

We're one of the schools under Master Shi Guo Song's STQI brand of schools.
(STQI stands for Shaolin Temple Quanfa Institute)
Click here to visit the central STQI website

Copyright © STQI Toronto 2022 All rights reserved.